Sale!

IGF-1 DES 1MG*10vials/box

IGF-1 DES 1MG*10vials/box

Description

Usage: All products on this site are for In-Vitro Research, Development use only. Products are Not for Human consumption of any kind.

 
Name: IGF-1 DES

CAS No.: 112603-35-7

Purity: 98.5%min

Other Names: des(1-3)IGF-1

Brand Name: unewlife

Grade: Pharm medicine Grade

MFG: each batch fresh in 2022

Shelf Life: 2 years proper storage

Appearance: White Powder

Test Reports: MS/COA/HPLC

Packing: 1mg/vial,10 vials/Box

Label: without labels, can be OEM/ODM customized.

Box: caton white box, can be OEM/ODM customized.

Shipping: by express or post.

Feedbacks: How they say? More reviews here

More questions, check the answers here: FAQ 

Description

Insulin Like Growth Factor (IGF)-1 (4-70), otherwise known as IGF-1 DES, produced in E. coli, is a single, non-glycosylated, polypeptide chain containing 67 amino acids and having a molecular mass of 7,372 Da.

In vitro studies demonstrate that at equal doses DES (1-3) IGF is ten times more potent than IGF-1 at stimulating hypertrophy and proliferation in cultured cells. It is likely generated through post-translational modification in the sequence of circulating mature IGF-1 via protease action. IGF-1 DES is a cleaved form of IGF-1 and contains amino acids 4-70.

This structure has allowed the effects of the IGF-1 protein to be amplified in the more stable form of the DES 1,3 molecule peptide protein fragment of Insulin-like growth factor 1.

The IGF-1 DES, or insulin-like growth factor DES, comes from the IGF-1 family of peptides that play important roles in mammalian growth and development.

IGF1 mediates many of the growth-promoting effects of growth hormone and IGF-1 DES, although shorter, pacts an equal amount of physiological altering protein physical changes.

Early studies showed that growth hormone did not directly stimulate the incorporation of sulfate into cartilage, but rather acted through a serum factor, termed ‘sulfation factor,’ which later became known as ‘somatomedin’ or IGF-1 and more recently through truncation, DES IGF-1.

Additional information

Weight 100 g
Dimensions 100 × 100 × 20 mm
Brand

UNEWLIFE

Specification

10vials/box

Packing

discreet packing safe delivery

Appearance

White lyophilized powder

Purity

>98.5%

Test method

HPLC/MS/COA

Labels/Box

Print on demand

Application

Pharmaceutical medicine Grade

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…